//March

Results Seapoint Open 18th March 2019

By | 2019-03-19T12:43:56+00:00 March 19th, 2019|Results|

 Monday 18th March 2019 Open 2 Person Team Winners     E Doran (V)    (18)     50 Pts OCB         H McCrink    (V)    (22) Second     Pat Brannigan    (10)     50 Pts OCB         Davy Kemp     (10) Third     Richard Fahy    (5)     50 Pts         Adam Fahy    (15)

4 person Team St. Patricks Weekend

By | 2019-03-17T20:27:10+00:00 March 17th, 2019|Results|

 Results week ending 17th March 2019  Sunday 17th March St Patrick's Day 4 person team Kindly sponsored by Johnny and Mary McDonnell Winner    Ronan Mallon (11)    Thomas Tuite (18)    91pts         Robert McCann (17)    Sean Faulkner (14) Second    Jim Cullen (10)        Pat Cooney(9)        88 Pts         Oliver Woods (12)    Frank Curran(13) Third        Davy Kemp (10)        David Curtin (19)    87 pts         Conor Webb (17)    Joe Brett (22)        

Drive in results 2nd March 2019

By | 2019-03-10T20:47:11+00:00 March 10th, 2019|Results|

 Saturday 2nd March 2019 Front 9 Scramble Winners     Nett 30.9 Captain Seapoint    John Foley (12) Captain Co Louth    Paul Reilly (5) Lady Captain L&B    Phil Rooney (24 )         Francis Stanley (21) Second      Nett 31.45 Fatima Musa Abor     (36) Paul Duffy             (21) Mark Lawless         (16) Breda Moore        (18) Back 9 Scramble Winners    Nett 30.15 Noel Matthews    (21) Mary Tiernan    (18)          Declan

Mens Results W/end 9th/10th March

By | 2019-03-10T20:27:59+00:00 March 10th, 2019|Results|

 Saturday 9th March 2019     18 hole Stableford Winner    Mark Cluskey        (10)     39pts ocb Second    Graham Leech        (17)     39pts Cat 1        Martin McKenna        (10)     34pts OCB Cat 2        Sean Walsh        (14)     37pts Cat 3        Stephen Lynch        (16)     36pts Sunday 10th March 2019    18 hole Stableford Winner    Thomas Cooney         (16)     38pts OCB Second    Martin McKenna         (10)     38pts Third        Josh Murtagh         (12)     37pts Cat 1        Noel Crilly             (9)     36pts Cat 2        Michael Smyth         (14)    

Mens Results Sun 3rd March

By | 2019-03-03T21:15:08+00:00 March 3rd, 2019|Results|

 Sunday 3rd March 2019 18 hole Stableford Winner    Mark Cluskey        (10)    44pts Second    Peter McCullough    (10)    41pts OCB Third        Ronan Faulkner        (15)    41pts  Cat 1        William Murphy        (10)    37pts OCB Cat 2        John Delaney        (12)    39pts OCB Cat 3        T.J. Bellew            (18)    36pts.