//March

Mens results

By | 2019-03-31T21:00:09+01:00 March 31st, 2019|Results|

Mens Club Results week ending 31st March 2019  Saturday30th March 2019     18 hole Strokes  Winner    Declan Smith        (26)        67 Nett  Second    Graham Callaghan    (4)        68 Nett      Cat 1        Mark Cluskey         (9)        70 Nett  Cat 2        Donal Walsh        (14)        68 Nett  Cat 3        Alan Guildea        (19)        68 Nett  Sunday 31st March 2019    18 hole S/F Singles Match-play Qualifier.  Winner Gary Butterworth         (13)        43 pts  Second Andrew Maguire         (13)        41 pts  Gross     David McNamara    (4)        31

Mens results

By | 2019-03-31T20:52:06+01:00 March 31st, 2019|Men's Club|

Mens Club Results week ending xx March 2019  Saturday 9th March 2019    18 hole Stableford  Winner    Mark Cluskey        (10)        39pts ocb  Second    Graham Leech         (17)        39pts  Cat 1        Martin McKenna     (10)        34pts OCB  Cat 2        Sean Walsh        (14)        37pts  Cat 3        Stephen Lynch        (16)        36pts  Sunday 10th March 2019    18 hole Stableford  Winner Thomas Cooney         (16)        38pts OCB  Second Martin McKenna         (10)        38pts  Third Josh Murtagh         (12)        37pts  Cat 1 Noel Crilly            (9)        36pts  Cat

Mens Club Results week ending 24th March 2019

By | 2019-03-24T18:29:10+01:00 March 24th, 2019|Results|

 Saturday 23rd March 2019    18 hole Stableford Winner    Darragh McCann    (5)    42PTS Second    Francis McEvoy         (22)    41PTS OCB Cat 1        Graham Callaghan     (4)    40PTS Cat 2        Michael P Reilly        (12)    41PTS Cat 3        Thomas Cooney         (16)    38PTS  Sunday 24th March 2019    18 hole Stableford Winner     Dan Reynolds     (9)                 Gary Keating    (12)    38PTS Second     Bill Brown        (6)         David Leahy     (5)    37PTS OCB     Third Robert McCann     (17)      Thomas Tuite     (18)    37PTS OCB Fourth Niall Boylan

Results Seapoint Open 18th March 2019

By | 2019-03-19T12:43:56+01:00 March 19th, 2019|Results|

 Monday 18th March 2019 Open 2 Person Team Winners     E Doran (V)    (18)     50 Pts OCB         H McCrink    (V)    (22) Second     Pat Brannigan    (10)     50 Pts OCB         Davy Kemp     (10) Third     Richard Fahy    (5)     50 Pts         Adam Fahy    (15)

4 person Team St. Patricks Weekend

By | 2019-03-17T20:27:10+01:00 March 17th, 2019|Results|

 Results week ending 17th March 2019  Sunday 17th March St Patrick's Day 4 person team Kindly sponsored by Johnny and Mary McDonnell Winner    Ronan Mallon (11)    Thomas Tuite (18)    91pts         Robert McCann (17)    Sean Faulkner (14) Second    Jim Cullen (10)        Pat Cooney(9)        88 Pts         Oliver Woods (12)    Frank Curran(13) Third        Davy Kemp (10)        David Curtin (19)    87 pts         Conor Webb (17)    Joe Brett (22)        

Drive in results 2nd March 2019

By | 2019-03-10T20:47:11+01:00 March 10th, 2019|Results|

 Saturday 2nd March 2019 Front 9 Scramble Winners     Nett 30.9 Captain Seapoint    John Foley (12) Captain Co Louth    Paul Reilly (5) Lady Captain L&B    Phil Rooney (24 )         Francis Stanley (21) Second      Nett 31.45 Fatima Musa Abor     (36) Paul Duffy             (21) Mark Lawless         (16) Breda Moore        (18) Back 9 Scramble Winners    Nett 30.15 Noel Matthews    (21) Mary Tiernan    (18)          Declan

Load More Posts