Seapoint Cup

By | 2020-08-05T10:30:47+01:00 August 5th, 2020|Club, Ladies Club, Men's Club, Results|

Seapoint Cup Date: Monday 3rd August Sponsor: Dr. Charles Smith     Winner                      Aaron Hanlon                                  20 (hcp)                       43Pts Second                      John Mc Donnell                            13(hcp)                    40 Pts Third                         Garvan Mc Fadden                        6(hcp)                     39Pts Fourth                       John Delaney                                12(hcp)                   38 Pts Ocb Fifth                          Sean Murphy                                3(hcp)                     38 Pts

Captains Prize 2020 (Mr Martin Ryan)

By | 2020-08-04T16:43:19+01:00 August 4th, 2020|Men's Club, Results|

Seapoint Golf Club Captains Prize 2020(Mr Martin Ryan)   Captain’s Prize Day - 36 Holes POSITION NAME HCAP SCORE Winner Jim Mc Morrow 10 136 2nd TJ Bellew 15 137 3rd Patrick Meehan 14 142 Ocb 4th Frank Curran 11 142 5th Brendan Mc Kenna 14 143 Ocb Past Captain’s Michael Smyth 14 146 Committee

Open Week Results (Mens)

By | 2020-07-22T11:37:05+01:00 July 22nd, 2020|Men's Club, Results, Social|

Open Week 2020 (Men's Results)   Date: Tuesday 14th  July Format: Singles Stableford Winner                      Conor Nolan            5 (hcp)                     41 pts Second                      Robbie White           17(hcp)                    39 Pts Third                         Paul Dyas                    3(hcp)         

Mens Medal 05/07/20

By | 2020-07-15T15:29:24+01:00 July 15th, 2020|Men's Club, Results|

Winner - Terrance Mc Cullough nett 67 Second – Diarmuid Mc Carthy nett 72 Third – Chris Woods nett 73 Cat 1 – Michael Patrick Reilly nett 76 Cat 2 – John Mc Cormack nett 76 Cat 3 – Mark Monaghan nett 74 Gross – Norman Lovie 80 Gross

Seapoint Golf Club Results – Sunday 22nd  March- Foursomes Matchplay

By | 2020-03-27T11:32:04+00:00 March 27th, 2020|Club, Men's Club, Results|

    Winner                      Tom Flynn                                           25 (hcp)                             37Pts David Mc Ardle                                   8(hcp)   Second                         Martin Mc Kenna                                6(hcp)                              36Pts Kieran Dullaghan                             15 (hcp)   Third                          David Smith                                          13(hcp)                           35Pts OCB Ray Sullivan                                           16(hcp)   Fourth                       John Foley                                             13(hcp)                           35Pts OCB Noel Crilly                                              8(hcp)

Flogas Spring Series – Round 4

By | 2020-03-02T10:36:48+00:00 March 2nd, 2020|Club, Men's Club, Results|

Seapoint Golf Club Results week ending 1stMarch 2020     Sunday 1st March 2020    Flogas round 4 12 hole Stableford   Winner    Gerry Rock                  (21)          29pts   Second     Gerard Murphy            (21)          28pts   Gross        Dylan Keating              (-3)          21pts   Third        Jonathan Matthews     (16)          27pts   Cat 1         William Murphy           (8)           25pts

Seapoint Club Results week ending 23rd February 2020

By | 2020-02-26T11:10:00+00:00 February 26th, 2020|Men's Club, Results|

Saturday 22nd February 2020   9 hole Stableford   Winner     Kevin McCullough    (15)           19 pts   Second      Sean  Boylan              (20)          18pts   Cat 1         David Leahy               (5)            18pts OCB   Cat 2         Johnny Johnston         (14)           17pts  OCB   Cat 3         Alan Guildea             (17)           18pts   Sunday 23rd February 2020       12 hole Stableford   Winner   

Flogas Spring League – Week 1 (16/02/2020)

By | 2020-02-17T10:45:31+00:00 February 17th, 2020|Club, Ladies Club, Men's Club, Results|

Winner    Aiden Butterly             (11)          19 pts ocb   Second     John McDonnell          (12)          19 pts   Gross        Colm Kerr                  (6)            17pts   Third       John Delaney               13)            18pts ocb   Cat 1         Shane Murphy            (9)             17pts ocb   Cat 2         Ray Culhane               (13)           18pts ocb   Cat 3         Terry Hamilton           (18)           18pts ocb

Load More Posts