Results 2018-08-22T10:34:10+01:00

Seapoint Results

Ladies Results for Week Ending – Sunday, March 1st

Sunday 1st March :     1st Maeve Mc Fadden    18 points OCB   Thursday 27th February :   1st Monari Tomram             21 points 2nd Valarie Bird                  19 points 3rd Jeanne Connolly          18 points

Flogas Spring Series – Round 4

Seapoint Golf Club Results week ending 1stMarch 2020     Sunday 1st March 2020    Flogas round 4 12 hole Stableford   Winner    Gerry Rock                  (21)          29pts   Second     Gerard Murphy            (21)          28pts   Gross        Dylan Keating              (-3)          21pts   Third        Jonathan Matthews     (16)          27pts   Cat 1         William Murphy           (8)           25pts

Ladies Results for Week Ending Sunday, February 23rd

Congratulations to the following winners 9 Hole Surf 'n Turf  23rd February  1st  Concepta Maddick 19 Points White Elephant 22nd February  1st  Carla Reynolds 18 Points OCB 2nd  Maureen Cullen 18 Points 3rd Frances Meade 17 Points 9 Hole Surf 'n Turf Thursday 20th February 1st  Bernadette Kearney 17 Points 2nd  Mary Carr 15 Points

Seapoint Club Results week ending 23rd February 2020

Saturday 22nd February 2020   9 hole Stableford   Winner     Kevin McCullough    (15)           19 pts   Second      Sean  Boylan              (20)          18pts   Cat 1         David Leahy               (5)            18pts OCB   Cat 2         Johnny Johnston         (14)           17pts  OCB   Cat 3         Alan Guildea             (17)           18pts   Sunday 23rd February 2020       12 hole Stableford   Winner   

Flogas Spring Series Open Results Weeks 1-3

4/2/20 1st -  Eddie Roullier (19c)  40 pts 2nd - D THOMPSON (16c)  39 pts 3rd -  Andrew Maguire (12c)  39 pts Gross-  Paul Dyas (4c)  39 pts   18/2/20 1st -  Davy Kemp (10c)  41 pts. 2nd -  Paul Dyas (4c)  40 pts 3rd -  James Thomas (19c)  38pts Gross - Jim McKee (3c) 

Flogas Spring League – Week 1 (16/02/2020)

Winner    Aiden Butterly             (11)          19 pts ocb   Second     John McDonnell          (12)          19 pts   Gross        Colm Kerr                  (6)            17pts   Third       John Delaney               13)            18pts ocb   Cat 1         Shane Murphy            (9)             17pts ocb   Cat 2         Ray Culhane               (13)           18pts ocb   Cat 3         Terry Hamilton           (18)           18pts ocb

Seapoint Club Results Week Ending – Sunday, February 9th 2020

Saturday 8th February 2020      12 hole Stableford   Winner     Brendan McKenna              (17)           26pts   Second      John Maguire                     (13)          25pts   Cat 1         David Geoghegan               (5)            22pts   Cat 2         John Delaney                     (13)           20pts ocb   Cat 3         Paul Duffy                          (21            25pts ocb                                   No Competition on Sunday

Load More Posts